Welcome Package Up to $2,500
+ 500 FS

Across 7 deposits

Red Stag Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

The $20 Deposit Bonus question comes down to the entry amount and the terms attached to it. At Red Stag Casino, the main welcome route uses a minimum qualifying deposit of $25 and builds rewards across seven deposits, with bonus funds, free spins and clear wagering rules.

Suggested for You

Santa's Reels

Santa's Reels

reevo

Shadow of Dominion

Shadow of Dominion

slotmill

Wolf's Moon 2

Wolf's Moon 2

zillion

Oriental Monster

Oriental Monster

kagaming

Sweet Punks

Sweet Punks

popiplay

Vikings Wild Feast

Vikings Wild Feast

beterlive

How the seven-deposit welcome package is laid out

The main offer is spread across seven qualifying deposits rather than paid in one lump sum. Each deposit needs to be at least $25, and you must claim the related bonus within 48 hours of making that deposit. Taken together, the package reaches up to $2,500 in bonus funds and 500 free spins.

In this article
DepositMatchMaximum bonusFree spins
1st275%$550100 on Dolphin Reef
2nd175%$350100 on Fat Cat
3rd100%$20050 on Funky Chicken
4th175%$35050 on Cool Bananas
5th100%$20025 on City of Gold
6th150%$30025 on Cherry Blossoms
7th275%$550150 on King Tiger

The first and seventh deposits have the highest match percentage, while the free-spin games change as you move through the package. The maximum cashout on winnings from the welcome deposit bonus is unlimited, although the bonus balance itself cannot be withdrawn directly.

Which first-deposit route fits your plan

For Red Stag Casino AU players, the main package is not the only first-deposit route. The current offers described here use a $25 minimum rather than a $20 minimum, so that is the amount to have ready when you choose a qualifying option.

Alternative first-deposit offers

  • The alternative first-deposit offer gives a 400% match plus 99 free spins with a $25 minimum deposit. It can be claimed once on the first deposit.
  • The payment-specific option gives a 300% match plus 100 free spins on the first deposit when you use Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App. Enter code TAPNPAY300, and claim it once.
  • NETeller and Skrill depositors cannot redeem a bonus worth more than 49% of the related deposit.

A 25% Cashback alternative is also available across losses on the first seven deposits. You need to contact Support to claim it, use one deposit at a time and claim it within 48 hours of each qualifying deposit. This alternative carries 30× wagering on any game except Craps, Baccarat and Roulette.

A practical Review of any deposit offer should start with three checks: the minimum deposit, the wagering calculation and the maximum bet. That simple comparison helps you choose between extra bonus funds, free spins or the cashback route without treating the biggest headline number as the whole deal.

Choose one offer before you deposit

The welcome package and its alternatives are separate routes. Pick the terms that suit your bankroll, then make the qualifying deposit and claim the offer before you play.

How to claim the offer before wagering your deposit

The important timing point is simple: deposit bonuses must be claimed before you begin wagering the initial deposit. The safest order is to create the account, select the promotion, make the qualifying deposit and check that the bonus has appeared before starting a game.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up in the top-right of the casino lobby, enter your details, choose a username and password, then confirm your email address. Email confirmation is required.

  2. Choose the route you want

    Select the seven-deposit package, the alternative first-deposit offer or the payment-specific option. If using the latter, choose Apple Pay, Google Pay or Cash App and enter TAPNPAY300.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the welcome package and the listed first-deposit alternatives, the minimum is $25. Card payments must be made in the registered account holder's name.

  4. Claim within the time window

    Claim the relevant deposit bonus within 48 hours of making the deposit. Do this before wagering the original deposit.

  5. Check the two balances

    Bonus funds sit in a separate Bonus Account from the Real Account. Both balances are visible at the bottom left of the casino interface.

  6. Track your progress

    Open the account section and select Check Wager Requirements to see the total amount required and the amount still remaining.

One real account is allowed per player, household, address, email address, credit card number, bank account and shared computer environment. A second account can be closed and its bonuses or winnings cancelled, so use the original account details consistently.

You cannot claim another bonus while your play balance is above $100, and each bonus must be used in full before another can be issued. Bonuses cannot be combined on the same deposit unless the promotion specifically says so.

Wagering maths, bet caps and games that count

The welcome package uses a 30× wagering requirement calculated on the deposit plus the bonus. This is the figure that matters before welcome bonus winnings can move into the real chip balance. Non-welcome deposit bonuses use a default 20× requirement on deposit plus bonus, while free spin bonuses use 40× wagering on winnings.

The maximum bet while using welcome bonus funds is $5 per spin or hand. With other bonus funds, the maximum is $10 per spin or hand. Keeping every wager within the applicable cap is important because the limit changes with the type of bonus attached to your balance.

Game typeContribution
Slots, keno and poker slots100%
Blackjack and video poker10%
All other table games35%
Baccarat, Craps and Roulette0%

The casino offers more than 400 games, including three-reel slots, video slots, progressive jackpots, table games and keno. Slots, keno and poker slots are the most direct way to build eligible turnover because they contribute at 100%, while blackjack and video poker contribute at 10%.

Roulette, Craps and Baccarat cannot be played with bonus funds. Winnings from those games are confiscated and losses are non-refundable when bonus funds are involved. If your combined bonus and real balance falls below $1.00, wagering requirements are removed when you make the next deposit or claim the next bonus.

Free spins, cashout rules and the move to real balance

The free spins attached to the welcome package are tied to specific games, shown in the seven-deposit table above. All free spin bonuses carry a 40× wagering requirement on winnings, so treat the spin value and the resulting winnings as part of the promotion's turnover calculation rather than as immediately withdrawable cash.

Bonus funds are held separately from real funds. The bonus balance cannot be withdrawn as a balance on its own; after the relevant wagering is completed, winnings derived from the bonus are paid into the real chip balance. When a single bet wins, the winnings go to the real chip balance while the returned stake goes back to the bonus balance.

Reward typeMaximum cashout for Australian customers
Welcome deposit bonus winningsUnlimited
Free money offers$250
Free spins$250
Comp points$250
Tournament winnings$250

The $250 cap applies to free money offers, free spins, comp points and tournament winnings for Australian customers. Non-depositing and inactive players who have been inactive for more than one month are limited to one cashout from free money or tournament winnings, with deposit activity required between each free money cashout.

That is why the main welcome package has a different cashout outcome from free-money rewards. Once the welcome requirement is completed, welcome deposit bonus winnings have no maximum cashout, subject to the withdrawal process and account checks.

What to expect when you withdraw bonus winnings

Australian customers have a $100 minimum withdrawal and a $2,500 weekly withdrawal limit. Bitcoin withdrawals run from $100 to $2,500 per week. The available account currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, BTC, BCH and LBTC.

MethodMinimum or limitProcessing timeframeExtra term
eWalletsAustralian minimum withdrawal appliesWithin 24 hoursSkrill and Neteller are available
Credit or debit cardAustralian minimum withdrawal applies1-3 daysPayment account details must match
Bank transferAustralian minimum withdrawal applies3-5 daysWeekly limit is $2,500
Bank Wire TransferMinimum $1605-7 working daysA $60 fee applies
ChequeMinimum $5010-15 working daysNot delivered to a P.O. Box

Withdrawals can remain pending for up to 48 business hours. Every withdrawal goes through an audit before processing. If wagering has not been completed, the Auditing Department sends an email within 24-48 hours.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC checks require a government-issued ID, a utility bill and a selfie holding the ID. All four corners of the document need to be visible, with the document held by your fingertips.

Support is available around the clock through live chat and email, with phone callback scheduling and a crypto specialist callback service also available. The service team is multilingual. Red Stag Casino operates under a Curaçao licence, reference 1668/JAZ, and uses 128-bit SSL encryption.

Ready to check the terms before depositing?

Review the qualifying deposit, claim window, wagering target and bet cap first. Then choose the bonus route that matches how you want to play.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

Each of the seven qualifying deposits requires a minimum of $25. The related bonus must be claimed within 48 hours of that deposit.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome package uses 30× wagering on the deposit plus the bonus. Free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement on winnings.

What is the maximum bet with welcome bonus funds?

The maximum is $5 per spin or hand while welcome bonus funds are active. Other bonus funds use a $10 per spin or hand maximum.

Can welcome bonus winnings be cashed out?

Yes. Welcome deposit bonus winnings have an unlimited maximum cashout after the wagering requirement is completed. The bonus balance itself is not withdrawn directly.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $2,500, and the minimum withdrawal for Australian customers is $100. Bitcoin withdrawals range from $100 to $2,500 weekly.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

KYC requires a government-issued ID, a utility bill and a selfie holding the ID with all four corners visible.